The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor or user of the services of www.cavastafylos.gr is governed by terms of the present as well as is subject to the relevant provisions of the Greek and European The personal data collected by the website are the following: Name, Surname, Telephone, E-mail address and invoicing details (TIN and VAT).

If the visitor / user wishes to register in the services / services of the website or to use the contact / order forms, he / she agrees to: a) provide true, accurate, valid and complete information about the information requested by the website place. This information is never disclosed to third parties (except where provided by law to the competent authorities only), but their personal character is preserved. The website maintains files with this information exclusively for communication, statistical purposes and to improve its services. In any case, the user / visitor of the website has the opportunity after contacting the company either by phone at 231042690 or by email at info@cavastafylos.gr and ascertains the existence of a personal file to request its deletion, correction or change .

www.cavastafylos.gr always acts in accordance with the current legislation and aims at the best application of the good practice regarding the Internet, and preserves the personal character of the data of the visitor or the registered member or the client, and is not explicitly committed to do not transfer them to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason at all, unless this is necessary for the execution of the contract between us, such as the transfer of name and address to the cooperating courier companies and of course with the exception of relevant provisions law and to the competent authorities only.

www.cavastafylos.gr maintains files with personal data, which are sent or recorded during the registration as a member by the visitor / user himself, or sent through any contact form or when placing an order, exclusively for communication purposes of www. cavastafylos.gr with the owner of personal data. The above data are kept in a secure computer of a data processing center in the IT department of the company ZAKOMA SA for the security of which all the necessary measures have been taken that contain the most modern technology of Computers and Databases.

Www.cavastafylos.gr cooperates with payment service providers (for example credit card companies, banks, courier companies, debt collection companies, etc.) statistical recording services, IT service providers (eg computer centers, host providers, backup services, database services), necessary for carrying out its business activity or for securing data or for serving the users of the website. These providers may only have access to some of your personal data if necessary for the operation of their services. These providers are obliged to process personal data in accordance with this privacy statement and the current Greek and European legal framework.


However, www.cavastafylos.gr does not guarantee the security of data transmitted through networks, to the extent that their protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures on the part of the user imposed by law, and does not undertake any immediate , indirect, positive, detrimental, material or non-material damage that the user may have suffered from his access to the internet.


The visitor / user can either contact the company at info@cavastafylos.gr to ask any question about the policy of keeping his personal data, or in order to cross-check the existence of the personal file, its correction, change or his deletion, or through the management of his Account to make corrections or changes of his data, or to delete his Account from the website of www.cavastafylos.gr


www.cavastafylos.gr collects and may indefinitely maintain non-personal data (ie data through which it is impossible to determine the person who submitted them) for reasons of statistical processing, traffic to its websites, etc.

Cookies

Www.cavastafylos.gr may use cookies (persistent cookies) to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of the website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor and do not take note of any file from his computer. They are used for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas of the website that are useful and popular. The user of the website has the right to refuse the storage of cookies on his computer (article 4 par. 5 law 3471/2006). In the case of hyperlinks to other websites, the website is not responsible for the terms of management and protection of personal data that they follow. However, some websites of the website may use temporary (session) cookies, which are deleted as soon as the Browser of the visitor or user closes and terminates its connection to the website of www.cavastafylos.gr

Links to other sites

www.cavastafylos.gr includes links to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is www.cavastafylos.gr responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data which they follow.

IP Addresses

The IP address through which the PC of the visitor or user has access to the Internet and then to www.cavastafylos.gr is used exclusively for the collection of statistics or for protection against malicious attacks on www.cavastafylos.gr, subject to the personal data protection conditions described above.

Third Party Services

www.cavastafylos.gr in order to be able to provide the best possible quality of services to the consumer uses the following services:

Google Analytics. Through this service we are able to receive statistics regarding the traffic of our website in order to be able to provide you with the best possible services. The data received through this service are covered by the privacy policy, which can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=el

User and Customer Views

Www.cavastafylos.gr provides its users and customers with the opportunity to post their views on a product displayed on the site, as well as to comment on articles and opinions published on that site. This content is and remains the sole responsibility of the user from whom it originates and the user remains solely responsible for it.
The user understands and accepts that this information is published after prior verification by www.cavastafylos.gr and that it reserves the right not to approve their publication, as well as to remove afterwards any content published by the user, in particular if they contain abusive content or content that offends good morals.


The user accepts that by using the pages and services of www.cavastafylos.gr he may be exposed to content with which he does not agree. It also understands and accepts that www.cavastafylos.gr can not be considered as embracing or that it is responsible for the content published by a user. The judgments and opinions of users and customers are completely personal, and the pre-check as well as their publication by www.cavastafylos.gr does not mean that this agrees or accepts their judgments or opinions or that it agrees with their correctness.